Sundown
by Michel Franco 83 min
Competition
Sat. 04 Sep at 19:30
at Sala Giardino (P&I Screening)
Sat. 04 Sep at 20:00
at Sala Darsena (P&I Screening)
Sat. 04 Sep at 22:00
at Sala Darsena (P&I Screening)
Sat. 04 Sep at 22:00
at Sala Giardino (P&I Screening)
Sun. 05 Sep at 16:45
at Sala Grande (World Premiere)
Sun. 05 Sep at 18:30
at Rossini 1 (Public Screening)
Sun. 05 Sep at 18:30
at IMG Candiani 1 (Public Screening)
Mon. 06 Sep at 09:30
at IMG Candiani 1 (Public Screening)
Mon. 06 Sep at 09:30
at Rossini 1 (Public Screening)
Mon. 06 Sep at 18:45
at Palabiennale (Public Screening)
Mon. 06 Sep at 19:45
at Sala Pasinetti (Public Screening)
Mon. 06 Sep at 20:15
at Sala Perla 2 (Public Screening)
Mon. 06 Sep at 21:45
at Sala Pasinetti (Public Screening)
The Box
by Lorenzo Vigas 92 min
Competition
Mon. 06 Sep at 08:45
at Sala Grande (P&I Screening)
Mon. 06 Sep at 11:00
at Sala Darsena (P&I Screening)
Mon. 06 Sep at 19:30
at Sala Grande (World Premiere)
Mon. 06 Sep at 19:30
at Teatro Piccolo Arsenale (Public Screening)
Mon. 06 Sep at 20:30
at Arena Lido (Public Screening)
Mon. 06 Sep at 21:30
at IMG Candiani 1 (Public Screening)
Mon. 06 Sep at 21:30
at Rossini 1 (Public Screening)
Tue. 07 Sep at 09:00
at Teatro Piccolo Arsenale (Public Screening)
Tue. 07 Sep at 11:00
at Palabiennale (Public Screening)
Tue. 07 Sep at 12:30
at Rossini 1 (Public Screening)
Tue. 07 Sep at 12:30
at IMG Candiani 1 (Public Screening)
Tue. 07 Sep at 22:15
at Sala Perla (Public Screening)
The Peacock’s Paradise
by Laura Bispuri 89 min
Orizzonti
Sat. 04 Sep at 19:30
at Sala Volpi (P&I Screening)
Sat. 04 Sep at 22:15
at Sala Casinò (P&I Screening)
Sun. 05 Sep at 17:15
at Sala Darsena (World Premiere)
Sun. 05 Sep at 17:15
at Sala Giardino (Public Screening)
Sun. 05 Sep at 19:00
at Rossini 2 (Public Screening)
Sun. 05 Sep at 19:00
at IMG Candiani 2 (Public Screening)
Mon. 06 Sep at 09:15
at Sala Volpi (Public Screening)
Mon. 06 Sep at 11:30
at Sala Casinò (Public Screening)
Mon. 06 Sep at 13:00
at IMG Candiani 2 (Public Screening)
Mon. 06 Sep at 13:00
at Rossini 2 (Public Screening)
Drive My Car
by Ryusuke Hamaguchi 179 min
Special Presentations
Thu. 09 Sep at 12:30
at Scotiabank Theatre 4 (P&I Screening)
Fri. 10 Sep at 16:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox Pro (P&I Screening)
Fri. 10 Sep at 17:00
at Scotiabank Theatre 1 (Public Screening)
Wed. 15 Sep at 19:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox (Public Screening)
Thu. 16 Sep at 13:00
at Paul & Leah Atkinson Family
Cinema 4 (Public Screening)
Sat. 18 Sep at 13:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox (Public Screening)
Sundown
by Michel Franco 136 min
Special Presentations
Sun. 12 Sep at 19:30
at Scotiabank Theatre 2 (Public Screening)
Mon. 13 Sep at 10:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox Pro (P&I Screening)
Mon. 13 Sep at 13:30
at Scotiabank Theatre 13 (P&I Screening)
Mon. 13 Sep at 15:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox (Public Screening)
Fri. 17 Sep at 17:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox (Public Screening)
The Box
by Lorenzo Vigas 92 min
Special Presentations
Thu. 09 Sep at 17:00
at Cinema 2 (Public Screening)
Fri. 10 Sep at 10:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox Pro (P&I Screening)
Fri. 10 Sep at 13:30
at Paul & Leah Atkinson Family
Cinema 4 (P&I Screening)
Fri. 10 Sep at 17:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox (Public Screening)
Wed. 15 Sep at 13:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox (Public Screening)
The Middle Man
by Bent Hamer 95 min
Special Presentations
Sun. 12 Sep at 16:00
at Cinema 2 (World Premiere)
Mon. 13 Sep at 13:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox Pro (P&I Screening)
Mon. 13 Sep at 15:30
at Scotiabank Theatre 2 (P&I Screening)
Mon. 13 Sep at 17:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox (Public Screening)
Wed. 15 Sep at 19:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox (Public Screening)
Fri. 17 Sep at 14:00
at Piers Handling Cinema 3 (Public Screening)
Three Floors
by Nanni Moretti 117 min
Special Presentations
Wed. 15 Sep at 16:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox Pro (P&I Screening)
Wed. 15 Sep at 18:30
at Cinema 1 (Public Screening)
Thu. 16 Sep at 13:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox (Public Screening)
Sat. 18 Sep at 17:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox (Public Screening)
Murina
by Antoneta Alamat Kusijanovic 92 min
Contemporary World Cinema
Sat. 11 Sep at 13:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox Pro (P&I Screening)
Sat. 11 Sep at 18:30
at Scotiabank Theatre 13 (Public Screening)
Sun. 12 Sep at 21:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox (Public Screening)
Thu. 16 Sep at 15:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox (Public Screening)
Fri. 17 Sep at 17:30
at Paul & Leah Atkinson Family
Cinema 4 (Public Screening)
Vengeance is Mine All Others Pay Cash
by Edwin 114 min
Contemporary World Cinema
Thu. 09 Sep at 10:00
at Scotiabank Theatre 3 (P&I Screening)
Thu. 09 Sep at 16:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox Pro (P&I Screening)
Thu. 09 Sep at 20:30
at Scotiabank Theatre 4 (Public Screening)
Fri. 10 Sep at 13:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox (Public Screening)
Sun. 12 Sep at 17:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox (Public Screening)
The Tsugua Diaries
by Maureen Fazendeiro & Miguel Gomes 102 min
Wavelengths
Sat. 11 Sep at 19:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox (Public Screening)
Tue. 14 Sep at 13:30
at Paul & Leah Atkinson Family
Cinema 4 (Public Screening)
Wed. 15 Sep at 10:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox Pro (P&I Screening)
Fri. 17 Sep at 13:00
at digital TIFF Bell Lightbox (Public Screening)